RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP-PUNE DIWALI SPECIAL (82126) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP-PUNE DIWALI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 82126
Advertisement

82126 Ngp-pune Diwali Special is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ngp-pune Diwali Special covers total journey of 891 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Nagpur and at 15:40 it arrives at Pune Jn. 82126 Ngp-pune Diwali Special has total 15 stopping station like WARDHA JN (WR), BADNERA JN (BD), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82126 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP-PUNE DIWALI SPECIAL
  • 30th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 891Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NGP-PUNE DIWALI SPECIAL - 82126 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP-PUNE DIWALI SPECIAL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP-PUNE DIWALI SPECIAL (82126) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time NGP-PUNE DIWALI SPECIAL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

NGP-PUNE DIWALI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP-PUNE DIWALI SPECIAL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 15:40.

Distance covered by NGP-PUNE DIWALI SPECIAL?

NGP-PUNE DIWALI SPECIAL covers 891 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NGP-PUNE DIWALI SPECIAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on