RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP-PNBE SPL (01217) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP-PNBE SPL
  • Number
  • 01217
Advertisement

01217 Ngp-pnbe Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Ngp-pnbe Spl covers total journey of 1252 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Nagpur and at 20:30 it arrives at Patna Jn. 01217 Ngp-pnbe Spl has total 17 stopping station like AMLA JN (AMLA), JABALPUR (JBP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01217 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP-PNBE SPL
  • 30th September
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1252Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

NGP-PNBE SPL - 01217 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP-PNBE SPL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP-PNBE SPL (01217) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time NGP-PNBE SPL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

NGP-PNBE SPL reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP-PNBE SPL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by NGP-PNBE SPL?

NGP-PNBE SPL covers 1252 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. NGP-PNBE SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on