RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP LTT SF SPL (02024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP LTT SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02024
Advertisement

02024 Ngp Ltt Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Ngp Ltt Sf Spl covers total journey of 822 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Nagpur and at 22:40 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 02024 Ngp Ltt Sf Spl has total 16 stopping station like BADNERA JN (BD), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), IGATPURI (IGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02024 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 822Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Thu)

NGP LTT SF SPL - 02024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP LTT SF SPL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP LTT SF SPL (02024) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time NGP LTT SF SPL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

NGP LTT SF SPL reach on day 1 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP LTT SF SPL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by NGP LTT SF SPL?

NGP LTT SF SPL covers 822 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NGP LTT SF SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on