RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP INDORE EXP (12924) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP INDORE EXP
  • Number
  • 12924
Advertisement

12924 Ngp Indore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Ngp Indore Exp covers total journey of 613 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Nagpur and at 05:40 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 12924 Ngp Indore Exp has total 12 stopping station like MULTAI (MTY), ITARSI JN (ET), MAKSI (MKC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12924 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP INDORE EXP
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • 21 Min
  • 24th April
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 613Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NGP INDORE EXP - 12924 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP INDORE EXP depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP INDORE EXP (12924) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time NGP INDORE EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

NGP INDORE EXP reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP INDORE EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by NGP INDORE EXP?

NGP INDORE EXP covers 613 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. NGP INDORE EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on