RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-SHC SUVD SPL (82406) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-SHC SUVD SPL
  • Number
  • 82406
Advertisement

82406 Ndls-shc Suvd Spl is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Ndls-shc Suvd Spl covers total journey of 1219 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from New Delhi and at 11:30 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 82406 Ndls-shc Suvd Spl has total 12 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), CHHAPRA (CPR), KHAGARIA JN (KGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82406 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-SHC SUVD SPL
  • 3rd November
  • RT
  • 31st October
  • RT
  • 27th October
  • RT
  • 24th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1219Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

NDLS-SHC SUVD SPL - 82406 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-SHC SUVD SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-SHC SUVD SPL (82406) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time NDLS-SHC SUVD SPL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

NDLS-SHC SUVD SPL reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-SHC SUVD SPL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by NDLS-SHC SUVD SPL?

NDLS-SHC SUVD SPL covers 1219 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NDLS-SHC SUVD SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on