RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS RNC RAJ EXP (12440) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS RNC RAJ EXP
  • Number
  • 12440
Advertisement

12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Exp is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Ranchi (RNC). Ndls Rnc Raj Exp covers total journey of 1313 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 09:00 it arrives at Ranchi. 12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Exp has total 8 stopping station like MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS), GAYA JN (GAYA), BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12440 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 78 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1313Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

NDLS RNC RAJ EXP - 12440 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS RNC RAJ EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS RNC RAJ EXP (12440) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time NDLS RNC RAJ EXP take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

NDLS RNC RAJ EXP reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS RNC RAJ EXP at RANCHI Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by NDLS RNC RAJ EXP?

NDLS RNC RAJ EXP covers 1313 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 78 km/hr. NDLS RNC RAJ EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on