RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS PRG SPL (04042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS PRG SPL
  • Number
  • 04042
Advertisement

04042 Ndls Prg Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Jaynagar (JYG). Ndls Prg Spl covers total journey of 1213 kilometers. At 00:10 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 23:45 it arrives at Jaynagar. 04042 Ndls Prg Spl has total 13 stopping station like (DDU), PATLIPUTRA (PPTA), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04042 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1213Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

NDLS PRG SPL - 04042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS PRG SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NDLS PRG SPL (04042) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 00:10.

How much time NDLS PRG SPL take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

NDLS PRG SPL reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS PRG SPL at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 23:45.

Distance covered by NDLS PRG SPL?

NDLS PRG SPL covers 1213 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. NDLS PRG SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on