RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-MOGA INTER CITY EXP (22485) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-MOGA INTER CITY EXP
  • Number
  • 22485
Advertisement

22485 Ndls-moga Inter City Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Moga (MOGA). Ndls-moga Inter City Exp covers total journey of 398 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 14:05 it arrives at Moga. 22485 Ndls-moga Inter City Exp has total 13 stopping station like ROHTAK JN (ROK), TOHANA (TUN), DHURI JN (DUI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22485 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-MOGA INTER CITY EXP
  • 11th November
  • 11 Min
  • 9th November
  • RT
  • 4th November
  • RT
  • 2nd November
  • 1 Min
  • 28th October
  • RT
  • 26th October
  • 1 Min
  • 21st October
  • 14 Min
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 398Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

NDLS-MOGA INTER CITY EXP - 22485 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGRAON
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOGA
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-MOGA INTER CITY EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-MOGA INTER CITY EXP (22485) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time NDLS-MOGA INTER CITY EXP take to reach MOGA Railway Station?

NDLS-MOGA INTER CITY EXP reach on day 2 to MOGA Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-MOGA INTER CITY EXP at MOGA Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by NDLS-MOGA INTER CITY EXP?

NDLS-MOGA INTER CITY EXP covers 398 km to reach MOGA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. NDLS-MOGA INTER CITY EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on