RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-LNK INTER CITY EXP (22479) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-LNK INTER CITY EXP
  • Number
  • 22479
Advertisement

22479 Ndls-lnk Inter City Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Lohian Khas Jn (LNK). Ndls-lnk Inter City Exp covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 14:55 it arrives at Lohian Khas Jn. 22479 Ndls-lnk Inter City Exp has total 14 stopping station like ROHTAK JN (ROK), TOHANA (TUN), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22479 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-LNK INTER CITY EXP
  • 13th November
  • 4 Min
  • 12th November
  • RT
  • 10th November
  • RT
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 7th November
  • RT
  • 6th November
  • RT
  • 5th November
  • RT
  • 3rd November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

NDLS-LNK INTER CITY EXP - 22479 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-LNK INTER CITY EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-LNK INTER CITY EXP (22479) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time NDLS-LNK INTER CITY EXP take to reach LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station?

NDLS-LNK INTER CITY EXP reach on day 2 to LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-LNK INTER CITY EXP at LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by NDLS-LNK INTER CITY EXP?

NDLS-LNK INTER CITY EXP covers 437 km to reach LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NDLS-LNK INTER CITY EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on