RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS DBRT RJDHNI (20506) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS DBRT RJDHNI
  • Number
  • 20506
Advertisement

20506 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhni is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dibrugarh Town (DBRT). Ndls Dbrt Rjdhni covers total journey of 2459 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 06:15 it arrives at Dibrugarh Town. 20506 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhni has total 26 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), GUWAHATI (GHY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20506 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS DBRT RJDHNI
  • 22nd August
  • 15 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 17 Min
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2459Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

NDLS DBRT RJDHNI - 20506 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2257 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2414 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIBRUGARH TOWN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2459 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS DBRT RJDHNI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS DBRT RJDHNI (20506) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time NDLS DBRT RJDHNI take to reach DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station?

NDLS DBRT RJDHNI reach on day 4 to DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS DBRT RJDHNI at DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by NDLS DBRT RJDHNI?

NDLS DBRT RJDHNI covers 2459 km to reach DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NDLS DBRT RJDHNI passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on