RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS DBRT RJDHNI (20506) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS DBRT RJDHNI
  • Number
  • 20506
Advertisement

20506 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhni is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dibrugarh Town (DBRT). Ndls Dbrt Rjdhni covers total journey of 2464 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 06:15 it arrives at Dibrugarh Town. 20506 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhni has total 26 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), GUWAHATI (GHY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20506 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS DBRT RJDHNI
  • 17th February
  • 43 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 10th February
  • 21 Min
  • 7th February
  • 8 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Hr 15 Min
  • 31st January
  • 37 Min
  • 24th January
  • 30 Min
  • 20th January
  • 1 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2464Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

NDLS DBRT RJDHNI - 20506 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIBRUGARH TOWN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2464 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS DBRT RJDHNI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS DBRT RJDHNI (20506) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time NDLS DBRT RJDHNI take to reach DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station?

NDLS DBRT RJDHNI reach on day 3 to DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS DBRT RJDHNI at DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by NDLS DBRT RJDHNI?

NDLS DBRT RJDHNI covers 2464 km to reach DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NDLS DBRT RJDHNI passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on