RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI (12436) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI
  • Number
  • 12436
Advertisement

12436 Ndls - Dbrt Rajdhani is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Jaynagar (JYG). Ndls - Dbrt Rajdhani covers total journey of 1252 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 13:35 it arrives at Jaynagar. 12436 Ndls - Dbrt Rajdhani has total 23 stopping station like GAHMAR (GMR), DANAPUR (DNR), BARAUNI JN (BJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12436 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1252Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI - 12436 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI (12436) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI reach on day 3 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI?

NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI covers 1252 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on