RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI (12436) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI
  • Number
  • 12436
Advertisement

12436 Ndls - Dbrt Rajdhani is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dibrugarh Town (DBRT). Ndls - Dbrt Rajdhani covers total journey of 2459 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 06:15 it arrives at Dibrugarh Town. 12436 Ndls - Dbrt Rajdhani has total 26 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), GUWAHATI (GHY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12436 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2459Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI - 12436 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIBRUGARH TOWN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2459 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI (12436) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI take to reach DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station?

NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI reach on day 3 to DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI at DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI?

NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI covers 2459 km to reach DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on