RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS DBRG RJDHN (12236) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS DBRG RJDHN
  • Number
  • 12236
Advertisement

12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Madhupur Jn (MDP). Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn covers total journey of 1235 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 11:05 it arrives at Madhupur Jn. 12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn has total 12 stopping station like (DDU), PATNA JN (PNBE), JHAJHA (JAJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12236 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS DBRG RJDHN
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1235Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

NDLS DBRG RJDHN - 12236 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS DBRG RJDHN depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NDLS DBRG RJDHN (12236) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time NDLS DBRG RJDHN take to reach MADHUPUR JN Railway Station?

NDLS DBRG RJDHN reach on day 3 to MADHUPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS DBRG RJDHN at MADHUPUR JN Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by NDLS DBRG RJDHN?

NDLS DBRG RJDHN covers 1235 km to reach MADHUPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. NDLS DBRG RJDHN passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on