RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-DBG SPL (82414) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-DBG SPL
  • Number
  • 82414
Advertisement

82414 Ndls-dbg Spl is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Ndls-dbg Spl covers total journey of 1106 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from New Delhi and at 23:15 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 82414 Ndls-dbg Spl has total 11 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), GONDA JN (GD), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82414 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-DBG SPL
  • 29th October
  • RT
  • 26th October
  • RT
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1106Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

NDLS-DBG SPL - 82414 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-DBG SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-DBG SPL (82414) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time NDLS-DBG SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

NDLS-DBG SPL reach on day 1 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-DBG SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by NDLS-DBG SPL?

NDLS-DBG SPL covers 1106 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. NDLS-DBG SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on