RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS DBG SPECIAL (04036) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS DBG SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04036
Advertisement

04036 Ndls Dbg Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Ndls Dbg Special covers total journey of 1199 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from New Delhi and at 15:00 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 04036 Ndls Dbg Special has total 11 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), BUXAR (BXR), PATNA JN (PNBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04036 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1199Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

NDLS DBG SPECIAL - 04036 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS DBG SPECIAL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS DBG SPECIAL (04036) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time NDLS DBG SPECIAL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

NDLS DBG SPECIAL reach on day 2 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS DBG SPECIAL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by NDLS DBG SPECIAL?

NDLS DBG SPECIAL covers 1199 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. NDLS DBG SPECIAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on