RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS BJU AC SPL (04404) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS BJU AC SPL
  • Number
  • 04404
Advertisement

04404 Ndls Bju Ac Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Ndls Bju Ac Spl covers total journey of 1158 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 19:45 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 04404 Ndls Bju Ac Spl has total 14 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04404 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1158Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

NDLS BJU AC SPL - 04404 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS BJU AC SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS BJU AC SPL (04404) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time NDLS BJU AC SPL take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

NDLS BJU AC SPL reach on day 2 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS BJU AC SPL at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by NDLS BJU AC SPL?

NDLS BJU AC SPL covers 1158 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. NDLS BJU AC SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on