RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCJ VLNK EXPRESS (06094) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCJ VLNK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06094
Advertisement

06094 Ncj Vlnk Express is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Vellankanni (VLNK). Ncj Vlnk Express covers total journey of 542 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 03:00 it arrives at Vellankanni. 06094 Ncj Vlnk Express has total 18 stopping station like KOVILPATTI (CVP), MANAMADURAI JN (MNM), PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06094 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 542Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

NCJ VLNK EXPRESS - 06094 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations N. PANAKUDI
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCJ VLNK EXPRESS depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NCJ VLNK EXPRESS (06094) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time NCJ VLNK EXPRESS take to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

NCJ VLNK EXPRESS reach on day 3 to VELLANKANNI Railway Station. The arrival time of NCJ VLNK EXPRESS at VELLANKANNI Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by NCJ VLNK EXPRESS?

NCJ VLNK EXPRESS covers 542 km to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. NCJ VLNK EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on