RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCJ VLNK EXPRESS (06094) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCJ VLNK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06094
Advertisement

06094 Ncj Vlnk Express is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Vellankanni (VLNK). Ncj Vlnk Express covers total journey of 528 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 03:30 it arrives at Vellankanni. 06094 Ncj Vlnk Express has total 14 stopping station like KOVILPATTI (CVP), MADURAI JN (MDU), THANJAVUR (TJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06094 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 528Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NCJ VLNK EXPRESS - 06094 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCJ VLNK EXPRESS depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NCJ VLNK EXPRESS (06094) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time NCJ VLNK EXPRESS take to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

NCJ VLNK EXPRESS reach on day 3 to VELLANKANNI Railway Station. The arrival time of NCJ VLNK EXPRESS at VELLANKANNI Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by NCJ VLNK EXPRESS?

NCJ VLNK EXPRESS covers 528 km to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. NCJ VLNK EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on