RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCJ TBM EXPRESS (06064) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCJ TBM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06064
Advertisement

06064 Ncj Tbm Express is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Tambaram (TBM). Ncj Tbm Express covers total journey of 695 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 05:00 it arrives at Tambaram. 06064 Ncj Tbm Express has total 13 stopping station like KOVILPATTI (CVP), MADURAI JN (MDU), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06064 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NCJ TBM EXPRESS
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 695Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NCJ TBM EXPRESS - 06064 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCJ TBM EXPRESS depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NCJ TBM EXPRESS (06064) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time NCJ TBM EXPRESS take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

NCJ TBM EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of NCJ TBM EXPRESS at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by NCJ TBM EXPRESS?

NCJ TBM EXPRESS covers 695 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. NCJ TBM EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on