RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCJ MAS SUVIDHA (82644) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCJ MAS SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82644
Advertisement

82644 Ncj Mas Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ncj Mas Suvidha covers total journey of 798 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 82644 Ncj Mas Suvidha has total 16 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), KARUR (KRR), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82644 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NCJ MAS SUVIDHA
  • 16th January
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 798Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NCJ MAS SUVIDHA - 82644 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCJ MAS SUVIDHA depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NCJ MAS SUVIDHA (82644) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time NCJ MAS SUVIDHA take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

NCJ MAS SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NCJ MAS SUVIDHA at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by NCJ MAS SUVIDHA?

NCJ MAS SUVIDHA covers 798 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NCJ MAS SUVIDHA passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on