RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCJ MAS EXPRESS (06008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCJ MAS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06008
Advertisement

06008 Ncj Mas Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ncj Mas Express covers total journey of 792 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06008 Ncj Mas Express has total 16 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), KARUR (KRR), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NCJ MAS EXPRESS
  • 9th January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • 28 Min
  • 26th December
  • 19 Min
  • 19th December
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 12th December
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 792Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NCJ MAS EXPRESS - 06008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCJ MAS EXPRESS depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NCJ MAS EXPRESS (06008) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time NCJ MAS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

NCJ MAS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NCJ MAS EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by NCJ MAS EXPRESS?

NCJ MAS EXPRESS covers 792 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NCJ MAS EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on