RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAVI ABKP IZTEMA EXP SPL (08298) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAVI ABKP IZTEMA EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08298
Advertisement

08298 Navi Abkp Iztema Exp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between New Amravati (NAVI) and Ambikapur (ABKP). Navi Abkp Iztema Exp Spl covers total journey of 1023 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from New Amravati and at 18:30 it arrives at Ambikapur. 08298 Navi Abkp Iztema Exp Spl has total 13 stopping station like NARSINGHPUR (NU), BIRSINGHPUR (BRS), ANUPPUR JN (APR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08298 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAVI ABKP IZTEMA EXP SPL
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1023Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

NAVI ABKP IZTEMA EXP SPL - 08298 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW AMRAVATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTMA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJURI
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBIKAPUR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAVI ABKP IZTEMA EXP SPL depart from NEW AMRAVATI Railway Station?

NAVI ABKP IZTEMA EXP SPL (08298) departs from NEW AMRAVATI Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time NAVI ABKP IZTEMA EXP SPL take to reach AMBIKAPUR Railway Station?

NAVI ABKP IZTEMA EXP SPL reach on day 2 to AMBIKAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NAVI ABKP IZTEMA EXP SPL at AMBIKAPUR Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by NAVI ABKP IZTEMA EXP SPL?

NAVI ABKP IZTEMA EXP SPL covers 1023 km to reach AMBIKAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. NAVI ABKP IZTEMA EXP SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on