RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

N G P-D B R G S PL (01233) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • N G P-D B R G S PL
  • Number
  • 01233
Advertisement

01233 N G P-d B R G S Pl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). N G P-d B R G S Pl covers total journey of 2441 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Nagpur and at 09:00 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 01233 N G P-d B R G S Pl has total 23 stopping station like RAIGARH (RIG), ASANSOL JN (ASN), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01233 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the N G P-D B R G S PL
  • 5th October
  • 8 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2441Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

N G P-D B R G S PL - 01233 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2441 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time N G P-D B R G S PL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

N G P-D B R G S PL (01233) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time N G P-D B R G S PL take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

N G P-D B R G S PL reach on day 3 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of N G P-D B R G S PL at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by N G P-D B R G S PL?

N G P-D B R G S PL covers 2441 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. N G P-D B R G S PL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on