RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

N G P-D B R G S PL (01219) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • N G P-D B R G S PL
  • Number
  • 01219
Advertisement

01219 N G P-d B R G S Pl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). N G P-d B R G S Pl covers total journey of 2441 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Nagpur and at 17:00 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 01219 N G P-d B R G S Pl has total 23 stopping station like RAIGARH (RIG), ASANSOL JN (ASN), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01219 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the N G P-D B R G S PL
  • 4th October
  • 9 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2441Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

N G P-D B R G S PL - 01219 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1777 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2441 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time N G P-D B R G S PL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

N G P-D B R G S PL (01219) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time N G P-D B R G S PL take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

N G P-D B R G S PL reach on day 3 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of N G P-D B R G S PL at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by N G P-D B R G S PL?

N G P-D B R G S PL covers 2441 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. N G P-D B R G S PL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on