RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS-HWH O W S F EXP SPL (02818) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS-HWH O W S F EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 02818
Advertisement

02818 Mys-hwh O W S F Exp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mys-hwh O W S F Exp Spl covers total journey of 2079 kilometers. At 00:30 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 14:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02818 Mys-hwh O W S F Exp Spl has total 21 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), DUVVADA (DVD), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02818 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYS-HWH O W S F EXP SPL
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2079Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MYS-HWH O W S F EXP SPL - 02818 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2079 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS-HWH O W S F EXP SPL depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS-HWH O W S F EXP SPL (02818) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 00:30.

How much time MYS-HWH O W S F EXP SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MYS-HWH O W S F EXP SPL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS-HWH O W S F EXP SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by MYS-HWH O W S F EXP SPL?

MYS-HWH O W S F EXP SPL covers 2079 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MYS-HWH O W S F EXP SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on