RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS-BJP SUVIDHA SPECIAL (82659) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS-BJP SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 82659
Advertisement

82659 Mys-bjp Suvidha Special is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Bijapur (BJP). Mys-bjp Suvidha Special covers total journey of 942 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Bijapur. 82659 Mys-bjp Suvidha Special has total 21 stopping station like TUMAKURU (TK), BELLARY JN (BAY), HOLE ALUR (HLAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82659 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYS-BJP SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 25th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 942Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MYS-BJP SUVIDHA SPECIAL - 82659 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYADRUG
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOLE ALUR
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADAMI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALMATTI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGEVADI RD
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS-BJP SUVIDHA SPECIAL depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS-BJP SUVIDHA SPECIAL (82659) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time MYS-BJP SUVIDHA SPECIAL take to reach BIJAPUR Railway Station?

MYS-BJP SUVIDHA SPECIAL reach on day 2 to BIJAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS-BJP SUVIDHA SPECIAL at BIJAPUR Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by MYS-BJP SUVIDHA SPECIAL?

MYS-BJP SUVIDHA SPECIAL covers 942 km to reach BIJAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. MYS-BJP SUVIDHA SPECIAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on