RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUV PUNE SPL (01456) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUV PUNE SPL
  • Number
  • 01456
Advertisement

01456 Muv Pune Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Manduadih (MUV) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Muv Pune Spl covers total journey of 1534 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Manduadih and at 11:45 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01456 Muv Pune Spl has total 16 stopping station like SATNA (STA), KHANDWA (KNW), BELAPUR (BAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01456 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1534Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MUV PUNE SPL - 01456 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUV PUNE SPL depart from MANDUADIH Railway Station?

MUV PUNE SPL (01456) departs from MANDUADIH Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time MUV PUNE SPL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

MUV PUNE SPL reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MUV PUNE SPL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by MUV PUNE SPL?

MUV PUNE SPL covers 1534 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MUV PUNE SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on