RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTM QLN SPL (07215) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTM QLN SPL
  • Number
  • 07215
Advertisement

07215 Mtm Qln Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Machilipatnam (MTM) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Mtm Qln Spl covers total journey of 1321 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Machilipatnam and at 03:45 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 07215 Mtm Qln Spl has total 35 stopping station like BAPATLA (BPP), RENIGUNTA JN (RU), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07215 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1321Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Sat, Sun)

MTM QLN SPL - 07215 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDLAVALLERU
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTM QLN SPL depart from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

MTM QLN SPL (07215) departs from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time MTM QLN SPL take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

MTM QLN SPL reach on day 3 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MTM QLN SPL at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by MTM QLN SPL?

MTM QLN SPL covers 1321 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. MTM QLN SPL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on