RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTM EXP (17249) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTM EXP
  • Number
  • 17249
Advertisement

17249 Mtm Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Machilipatnam (MTM) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Mtm Exp covers total journey of 443 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Machilipatnam and at 05:05 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17249 Mtm Exp has total 19 stopping station like KAVUTARAM (KVM), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17249 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 443Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MTM EXP - 17249 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILAKALAPUDI
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADLAMANNADU
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVUTARAM
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDLAVALLERU
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUJELLA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONDAPALLI
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTM EXP depart from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

MTM EXP (17249) departs from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time MTM EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

MTM EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MTM EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by MTM EXP?

MTM EXP covers 443 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MTM EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on