RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTM EXP (17249) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTM EXP
  • Number
  • 17249
Advertisement

17249 Mtm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Renigunta Jn (RU) and Kakinada Port (COA). Mtm Exp covers total journey of 590 kilometers. At 22:20 it departs from Renigunta Jn and at 12:15 it arrives at Kakinada Port. 17249 Mtm Exp has total 59 stopping station like KAVALI (KVZ), JANDRAPETA (JAQ), GANNAVARAM (GWM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17249 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 590Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MTM EXP - 17249 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERPEDU
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELLAKARU
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDIGALLU
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAGUNTA
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENKATACHALAM
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PADUGUPADU
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODAVALURU
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ULAVAPADU
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANGUTURU
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAREDDIPALEM
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAVADI
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMMANABROLU
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAPARLA HALT
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UPPUGUNDURU
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAVAKUDURU
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANDRAPETA
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IPURUPALEM
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations STUARTPURAM
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MACHAVARAM
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MODUKURU
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TSUNDURU
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHILUVUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUSTABADA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POWERPET
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMADOLU
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNGUTURU
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADAMPUDI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODAVARI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTM EXP depart from RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station?

MTM EXP (17249) departs from RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station at 22:20.

How much time MTM EXP take to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

MTM EXP reach on day 3 to KAKINADA PORT Railway Station. The arrival time of MTM EXP at KAKINADA PORT Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by MTM EXP?

MTM EXP covers 590 km to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. MTM EXP passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on