RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS VLNK EXP (06085) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS VLNK EXP
  • Number
  • 06085
Advertisement

06085 Ms Vlnk Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Vellankanni (VLNK). Ms Vlnk Exp covers total journey of 599 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 10:05 it arrives at Vellankanni. 06085 Ms Vlnk Exp has total 16 stopping station like VALLIYUR (VLY), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), THANJAVUR (TJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06085 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS VLNK EXP
  • 3rd January
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • 29th December
  • 28th December
  • 27th December
  • 26th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 599Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MS VLNK EXP - 06085 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS VLNK EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

MS VLNK EXP (06085) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time MS VLNK EXP take to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

MS VLNK EXP reach on day 3 to VELLANKANNI Railway Station. The arrival time of MS VLNK EXP at VELLANKANNI Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by MS VLNK EXP?

MS VLNK EXP covers 599 km to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. MS VLNK EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on