RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS TEN SUVIDHA (82611) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS TEN SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82611
Advertisement

82611 Ms Ten Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Ms Ten Suvidha covers total journey of 647 kilometers. At 22:20 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 10:30 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 82611 Ms Ten Suvidha has total 12 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), DINDIGUL JN (DG), SATUR (SRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82611 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS TEN SUVIDHA
  • 12th January
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 647Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MS TEN SUVIDHA - 82611 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS TEN SUVIDHA depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS TEN SUVIDHA (82611) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 22:20.

How much time MS TEN SUVIDHA take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

MS TEN SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of MS TEN SUVIDHA at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by MS TEN SUVIDHA?

MS TEN SUVIDHA covers 647 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. MS TEN SUVIDHA passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on