RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS TEN SUVIDHA (82603) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS TEN SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82603
Advertisement

82603 Ms Ten Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Ms Ten Suvidha covers total journey of 646 kilometers. At 21:50 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 10:50 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 82603 Ms Ten Suvidha has total 13 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), DINDIGUL JN (DG), SATUR (SRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82603 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS TEN SUVIDHA
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 646Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

MS TEN SUVIDHA - 82603 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS TEN SUVIDHA depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS TEN SUVIDHA (82603) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 21:50.

How much time MS TEN SUVIDHA take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

MS TEN SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of MS TEN SUVIDHA at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by MS TEN SUVIDHA?

MS TEN SUVIDHA covers 646 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. MS TEN SUVIDHA passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on