RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS TEN SUVIDHA (82603) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS TEN SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82603
Advertisement

82603 Ms Ten Suvidha is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Ms Ten Suvidha covers total journey of 653 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 06:00 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 82603 Ms Ten Suvidha has total 12 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), DINDIGUL JN (DG), SATUR (SRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82603 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS TEN SUVIDHA
  • 31st May
  • 2 Hr 11 Min
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 29 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • 28 Min
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 653Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MS TEN SUVIDHA - 82603 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS TEN SUVIDHA depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS TEN SUVIDHA (82603) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time MS TEN SUVIDHA take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

MS TEN SUVIDHA reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of MS TEN SUVIDHA at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by MS TEN SUVIDHA?

MS TEN SUVIDHA covers 653 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. MS TEN SUVIDHA passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on