RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS TEN EXPRESS (06003) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS TEN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06003
Advertisement

06003 Ms Ten Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Ms Ten Express covers total journey of 647 kilometers. At 21:50 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 10:00 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 06003 Ms Ten Express has total 11 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), DINDIGUL JN (DG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06003 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 647Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MS TEN EXPRESS - 06003 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS TEN EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS TEN EXPRESS (06003) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 21:50.

How much time MS TEN EXPRESS take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

MS TEN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of MS TEN EXPRESS at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by MS TEN EXPRESS?

MS TEN EXPRESS covers 647 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. MS TEN EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on