RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS-MAQ EXPRESS (16159) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS-MAQ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16159
Advertisement

16159 Ms-maq Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Ms-maq Express covers total journey of 983 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 22:15 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16159 Ms-maq Express has total 52 stopping station like KARUR (KRR), OTTAPPALAM (OTP), THALASSERY (TLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16159 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 19th August
  • 15 Min
  • 18th August
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 17th August
  • 13 Min
  • 16th August
  • 50 Min
  • 15th August
  • 39 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 983Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS-MAQ EXPRESS - 16159 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARTHIPALAYAM
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNJALUR
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UTTUKULI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILAMEDU
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE NRTH
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADALUNDI
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTIKULAM
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBLA
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANJESHWAR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS-MAQ EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS-MAQ EXPRESS (16159) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time MS-MAQ EXPRESS take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MS-MAQ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MS-MAQ EXPRESS at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by MS-MAQ EXPRESS?

MS-MAQ EXPRESS covers 983 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. MS-MAQ EXPRESS passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on