RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS ERS EXPRESS (06037) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS ERS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06037
Advertisement

06037 Ms Ers Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Ms Ers Express covers total journey of 702 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Chennai Central and at 08:45 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 06037 Ms Ers Express has total 13 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), TIRUPPUR (TUP), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06037 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 702Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MS ERS EXPRESS - 06037 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS ERS EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MS ERS EXPRESS (06037) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time MS ERS EXPRESS take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

MS ERS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS ERS EXPRESS at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by MS ERS EXPRESS?

MS ERS EXPRESS covers 702 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MS ERS EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on