RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS ERS EXPRESS (06037) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS ERS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06037
Advertisement

06037 Ms Ers Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Ms Ers Express covers total journey of 616 kilometers. At 22:20 it departs from Tambaram and at 10:00 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 06037 Ms Ers Express has total 13 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), DINDIGUL JN (DG), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06037 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 616Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

MS ERS EXPRESS - 06037 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS ERS EXPRESS depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

MS ERS EXPRESS (06037) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 22:20.

How much time MS ERS EXPRESS take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

MS ERS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of MS ERS EXPRESS at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by MS ERS EXPRESS?

MS ERS EXPRESS covers 616 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MS ERS EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on