RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS ERS EXPRESS (06035) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS ERS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06035
Advertisement

06035 Ms Ers Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Rameswaram (RMM). Ms Ers Express covers total journey of 548 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 11:00 it arrives at Rameswaram. 06035 Ms Ers Express has total 18 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), POLLACHI JN (POY), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06035 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 548Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

MS ERS EXPRESS - 06035 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUNAGARAM
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLENGODE
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS ERS EXPRESS depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

MS ERS EXPRESS (06035) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time MS ERS EXPRESS take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

MS ERS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MS ERS EXPRESS at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by MS ERS EXPRESS?

MS ERS EXPRESS covers 548 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. MS ERS EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on