RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MOGA-NDLS INTER CITY EXP (22486) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MOGA-NDLS INTER CITY EXP
  • Number
  • 22486
Advertisement

22486 Moga-ndls Inter City Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Moga (MOGA) and New Delhi (NDLS). Moga-ndls Inter City Exp covers total journey of 398 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Moga and at 23:35 it arrives at New Delhi. 22486 Moga-ndls Inter City Exp has total 13 stopping station like DHURI JN (DUI), TOHANA (TUN), ROHTAK JN (ROK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22486 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MOGA-NDLS INTER CITY EXP
  • 7th December
  • RT
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • 30th November
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • 18th November
  • 5 Min
  • 16th November
  • 4 Min
  • 11th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 398Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

MOGA-NDLS INTER CITY EXP - 22486 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOGA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGRAON
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MOGA-NDLS INTER CITY EXP depart from MOGA Railway Station?

MOGA-NDLS INTER CITY EXP (22486) departs from MOGA Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time MOGA-NDLS INTER CITY EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

MOGA-NDLS INTER CITY EXP reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MOGA-NDLS INTER CITY EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by MOGA-NDLS INTER CITY EXP?

MOGA-NDLS INTER CITY EXP covers 398 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MOGA-NDLS INTER CITY EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on