RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMCT MAJN SPL (09001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMCT MAJN SPL
  • Number
  • 09001
Advertisement

09001 Mmct Majn Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Mmct Majn Spl covers total journey of 1242 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 21:55 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 09001 Mmct Majn Spl has total 27 stopping station like KHED (KHED), KANKAVALI (KKW), KARWAR (KAWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09001 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1242Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MMCT MAJN SPL - 09001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURE
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMCT MAJN SPL depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MMCT MAJN SPL (09001) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time MMCT MAJN SPL take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

MMCT MAJN SPL reach on day 3 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MMCT MAJN SPL at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by MMCT MAJN SPL?

MMCT MAJN SPL covers 1242 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MMCT MAJN SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on