RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMCT MAJN SPL (09001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMCT MAJN SPL
  • Number
  • 09001
Advertisement

09001 Mmct Majn Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Mmct Majn Spl covers total journey of 1104 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 19:30 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 09001 Mmct Majn Spl has total 27 stopping station like KHED (KHED), KANKAVALI (KKW), KARWAR (KAWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09001 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1104Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MMCT MAJN SPL - 09001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURE
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMCT MAJN SPL depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MMCT MAJN SPL (09001) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time MMCT MAJN SPL take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

MMCT MAJN SPL reach on day 2 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MMCT MAJN SPL at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by MMCT MAJN SPL?

MMCT MAJN SPL covers 1104 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MMCT MAJN SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on