RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MGS ASN SPECIAL (03562) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MGS ASN SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03562
Advertisement

03562 Mgs Asn Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between (DDU) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Mgs Asn Special covers total journey of 539 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from and at 20:00 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 03562 Mgs Asn Special has total 13 stopping station like DANAPUR (DNR), MOKAMEH JN (MKA), JASIDIH JN (JSME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03562 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 539Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MGS ASN SPECIAL - 03562 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MGS ASN SPECIAL depart from Railway Station?

MGS ASN SPECIAL (03562) departs from Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time MGS ASN SPECIAL take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

MGS ASN SPECIAL reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MGS ASN SPECIAL at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by MGS ASN SPECIAL?

MGS ASN SPECIAL covers 539 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. MGS ASN SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on