RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDU CGL EXP (06066) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDU CGL EXP
  • Number
  • 06066
Advertisement

06066 Mdu Cgl Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Chengalpattu (CGL). Mdu Cgl Exp covers total journey of 504 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 02:30 it arrives at Chengalpattu. 06066 Mdu Cgl Exp has total 13 stopping station like MANAPARAI (MPA), KUMBAKONAM (KMU), TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06066 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 504Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

MDU CGL EXP - 06066 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDU CGL EXP depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

MDU CGL EXP (06066) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time MDU CGL EXP take to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

MDU CGL EXP reach on day 2 to CHENGALPATTU Railway Station. The arrival time of MDU CGL EXP at CHENGALPATTU Railway Station is 02:30.

Distance covered by MDU CGL EXP?

MDU CGL EXP covers 504 km to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MDU CGL EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on