RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDU CBE EXP (06081) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDU CBE EXP
  • Number
  • 06081
Advertisement

06081 Mdu Cbe Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Vellankanni (VLNK). Mdu Cbe Exp covers total journey of 353 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 08:00 it arrives at Vellankanni. 06081 Mdu Cbe Exp has total 11 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), VILLUPURAM JN (VM), CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06081 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 353Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MDU CBE EXP - 06081 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDU CBE EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MDU CBE EXP (06081) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time MDU CBE EXP take to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

MDU CBE EXP reach on day 3 to VELLANKANNI Railway Station. The arrival time of MDU CBE EXP at VELLANKANNI Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by MDU CBE EXP?

MDU CBE EXP covers 353 km to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MDU CBE EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on