RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDP-ANVT HMSF (22459) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDP-ANVT HMSF
  • Number
  • 22459
Advertisement

22459 Mdp-anvt Hmsf is a -- (--) which is running between Madhupur Jn (MDP) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Mdp-anvt Hmsf covers total journey of 1235 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Madhupur Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 22459 Mdp-anvt Hmsf has total 12 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), ARA (ARA), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22459 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDP-ANVT HMSF
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 2 Hr 57 Min
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1235Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

MDP-ANVT HMSF - 22459 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDP-ANVT HMSF depart from MADHUPUR JN Railway Station?

MDP-ANVT HMSF (22459) departs from MADHUPUR JN Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time MDP-ANVT HMSF take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

MDP-ANVT HMSF reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MDP-ANVT HMSF at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by MDP-ANVT HMSF?

MDP-ANVT HMSF covers 1235 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. MDP-ANVT HMSF passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on