RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDJN BJU URS SPL (05286) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDJN BJU URS SPL
  • Number
  • 05286
Advertisement

05286 Mdjn Bju Urs Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Madar Jn (MDJN) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Mdjn Bju Urs Spl covers total journey of 1493 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Madar Jn and at 19:45 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 05286 Mdjn Bju Urs Spl has total 30 stopping station like AGRA FORT (AF), SHAHGANJ JN (SHG), RASRA (RSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05286 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1493Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MDJN BJU URS SPL - 05286 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHEPHNA JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDJN BJU URS SPL depart from MADAR JN Railway Station?

MDJN BJU URS SPL (05286) departs from MADAR JN Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time MDJN BJU URS SPL take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

MDJN BJU URS SPL reach on day 2 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDJN BJU URS SPL at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by MDJN BJU URS SPL?

MDJN BJU URS SPL covers 1493 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. MDJN BJU URS SPL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on