RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS VLNK EXP (06089) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS VLNK EXP
  • Number
  • 06089
Advertisement

06089 Mas Vlnk Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Vellankanni (VLNK). Mas Vlnk Exp covers total journey of 364 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Chennai Central and at 03:10 it arrives at Vellankanni. 06089 Mas Vlnk Exp has total 13 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR), MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06089 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 364Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

MAS VLNK EXP - 06089 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 37 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS VLNK EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS VLNK EXP (06089) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time MAS VLNK EXP take to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

MAS VLNK EXP reach on day 2 to VELLANKANNI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS VLNK EXP at VELLANKANNI Railway Station is 03:10.

Distance covered by MAS VLNK EXP?

MAS VLNK EXP covers 364 km to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. MAS VLNK EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on