RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS-SRC SF SUVIDHA SPL (82842) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS-SRC SF SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82842
Advertisement

82842 Mas-src Sf Suvidha Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Mas-src Sf Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 1658 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Chennai Central and at 23:30 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 82842 Mas-src Sf Suvidha Spl has total 17 stopping station like DUVVADA (DVD), PALASA (PSA), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82842 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS-SRC SF SUVIDHA SPL
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 37 Min
  • 8th February
  • 40 Min
  • 1st February
  • 2 Min
  • 25th January
  • 47 Min
  • 18th January
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1658Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MAS-SRC SF SUVIDHA SPL - 82842 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS-SRC SF SUVIDHA SPL depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS-SRC SF SUVIDHA SPL (82842) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time MAS-SRC SF SUVIDHA SPL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

MAS-SRC SF SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 3 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS-SRC SF SUVIDHA SPL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by MAS-SRC SF SUVIDHA SPL?

MAS-SRC SF SUVIDHA SPL covers 1658 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MAS-SRC SF SUVIDHA SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on