RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL (06222) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 06222
Advertisement

06222 Mas-smet Tatkal Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Shivamogga Town (SMET). Mas-smet Tatkal Exp Spl covers total journey of 639 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Chennai Central and at 03:55 it arrives at Shivamogga Town. 06222 Mas-smet Tatkal Exp Spl has total 15 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), BANASWADI (BAND), ARSIKERE JN (ASK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06222 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL
  • 3rd December
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 639Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL - 06222 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL (06222) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL take to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL reach on day 3 to SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station is 03:55.

Distance covered by MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL?

MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL covers 639 km to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on