RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS PUNE EXP (06080) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 06080
Advertisement

06080 Mas Pune Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Mas Pune Exp covers total journey of 1096 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Chennai Central and at 17:45 it arrives at Pune Jn. 06080 Mas Pune Exp has total 10 stopping station like RENIGUNTA JN (RU), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), WADI (WADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06080 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1096Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MAS PUNE EXP - 06080 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS PUNE EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS PUNE EXP (06080) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time MAS PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

MAS PUNE EXP reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by MAS PUNE EXP?

MAS PUNE EXP covers 1096 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. MAS PUNE EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on