RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS NCJ EXPRESS (06007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS NCJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06007
Advertisement

06007 Mas Ncj Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Mas Ncj Express covers total journey of 788 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Chennai Central and at 11:05 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 06007 Mas Ncj Express has total 15 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), KARUR (KRR), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06007 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS NCJ EXPRESS
  • 1st January
  • 25th December
  • 18th December
  • 5 Min
  • 11th December
  • 58 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 788Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

MAS NCJ EXPRESS - 06007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS NCJ EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS NCJ EXPRESS (06007) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time MAS NCJ EXPRESS take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

MAS NCJ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS NCJ EXPRESS at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by MAS NCJ EXPRESS?

MAS NCJ EXPRESS covers 788 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MAS NCJ EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on