RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS MFP EXPRESS (06340) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS MFP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06340
Advertisement

06340 Mas Mfp Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Mas Mfp Express covers total journey of 2664 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Chennai Central and at 21:30 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 06340 Mas Mfp Express has total 35 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), LALITPUR JN (LAR), MANKAPUR JN (MUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06340 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2664Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MAS MFP EXPRESS - 06340 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2097 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2664 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS MFP EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS MFP EXPRESS (06340) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time MAS MFP EXPRESS take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MAS MFP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS MFP EXPRESS at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by MAS MFP EXPRESS?

MAS MFP EXPRESS covers 2664 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. MAS MFP EXPRESS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on