RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS KCVL EXPRESS (06041) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS KCVL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06041
Advertisement

06041 Mas Kcvl Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Mas Kcvl Express covers total journey of 920 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Chennai Central and at 05:50 it arrives at Kochuveli. 06041 Mas Kcvl Express has total 18 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), CHANGANASERI (CGY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06041 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 920Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

MAS KCVL EXPRESS - 06041 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS KCVL EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS KCVL EXPRESS (06041) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time MAS KCVL EXPRESS take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

MAS KCVL EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS KCVL EXPRESS at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by MAS KCVL EXPRESS?

MAS KCVL EXPRESS covers 920 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. MAS KCVL EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on