RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS CSTM AC EXP (01064) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS CSTM AC EXP
  • Number
  • 01064
Advertisement

01064 Mas Cstm Ac Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mas Cstm Ac Exp covers total journey of 1287 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Chennai Central and at 16:30 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01064 Mas Cstm Ac Exp has total 23 stopping station like YERRAGUNTLA (YA), MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM), SOLAPUR JN (SUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01064 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1287Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

MAS CSTM AC EXP - 01064 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULBARGA
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS CSTM AC EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS CSTM AC EXP (01064) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time MAS CSTM AC EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MAS CSTM AC EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS CSTM AC EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by MAS CSTM AC EXP?

MAS CSTM AC EXP covers 1287 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. MAS CSTM AC EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on