RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS CBE EXPRESS (06075) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS CBE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06075
Advertisement

06075 Mas Cbe Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Mas Cbe Express covers total journey of 506 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Chennai Central and at 22:40 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 06075 Mas Cbe Express has total 8 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), SALEM JN (SA), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06075 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 506Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MAS CBE EXPRESS - 06075 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS CBE EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS CBE EXPRESS (06075) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time MAS CBE EXPRESS take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

MAS CBE EXPRESS reach on day 1 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS CBE EXPRESS at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by MAS CBE EXPRESS?

MAS CBE EXPRESS covers 506 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. MAS CBE EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on